Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- Christmas Break (All Schools)
-
Jan 2 Thu
- Christmas Break (All Schools)
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Christmas Break (All Schools)
-
Jan 6 Mon
- Day 1
- Students return to classes (All schools)
- Jr Boys Practice 3-5 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Day 2
- Sr Boys BBall Practice 3pm-5pm 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 8 Wed
- Day 1
- Early Dismissal 1:45 PM
- Sr Girls Practice 3pm-5pm 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 9 Thu
-
Jan 10 Fri
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Day 2
- St. Marguerite Feast Day
- English 30-1 & 30-2 Diploma Exam Part A 9 AM – 12 PM
- Regular School Board Meeting 2 PM – 4 PM (Division Office Boardroom)
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Day 1
- Grade 9 Retreat (St.Mary Church)
- SS 30-1/2 Diploma Part A 9 AM – 2 PM
- Social Studies 30-1 & 30-2 Diploma Exam Part A 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Jan 15 Wed
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Day 1
- Grade 7 Retreat 10 AM – 11 AM
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Day 2
- Grade 7 Retreat (Holy Trinity Parish)
- Last Day of classes Term 1
-
Jan 20 Mon
- Day 1
- L.A. 9 PAT Part A 9 AM – 12 PM
- School Council Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Jan 21 Tue
-
Jan 22 Wed
- Day 1
- Grade 4-5 Rally
- Grade 6 Immunizations
- Math 30-1 & 30-2 & 30-3 Diploma Exam 9 AM – 12 PM
- Math 30-1 Diploma 9 AM – 2 PM
-
Jan 23 Thu
- Day 2
- Last day for High School Classes Gr.10/11
- English 30-1 & 30-2 & 30-4 Diploma Exam Part B 9 AM – 12 PM
- Gr. 9 & K&E Math PAT 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Jan 24 Fri
- Day 1
- English 10-1/2 Final 9 AM
- Gr. 9 & K&E Social Studies PAT 9 AM – 12 PM
- Social Studies 30-1 & 30-2 Diploma Exam Part B 9 AM – 12 PM
- Social Studies 30-1/2 Diploma PartB 9 AM – 2 PM
-
Jan 27 Mon
- Day 2
- Reading Week
- Biology 30 Diploma Exam 9 AM – 12 PM
- Gr. 9 & K&E PAT Science 9 AM – 12 PM
- SS.20-1/2 Final 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Jan 28 Tue
- Day 1
- Grade 4 Ski Day
- St. Thomas Aquinas Feast Day
- Science 10 Final 8 AM – 9 AM
- Chemistry 30 Diploma 9 AM – 2 PM
- Chemistry 30 Diploma Exam 9 AM – 12 PM
- Gr. 9 / Honours / K&E L.A. PAT Part B 9 AM – 12 PM
- Grateful Advocates for Catholic Education (GrACE) Public Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (Parish Hall at Holy Trinity Catholic Church, 200 Boundary Road, Spruce Grove.)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- Day 2
- Student Council-Crazy Hair Day
- Chemistry 20 Final 9 AM – 12 PM
- Physics 30 Diploma Exam 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Jan 30 Thu
- Day 1
- Ski Club
- Flyers Jr. Basketball Tournament (Bake Sale & Cake Raffle) 8 AM – 9 AM
- Science 30 Diploma Exam 9 AM – 12 PM
- Snuggle Up & Read Day 11 AM – 12 PM (gym)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Day 2
- Dodgeball for Mary's Meals
- Gr. 8 Orientation at St. Peter the Apostle High School
- No School PD Day
- Flyers Jr. Basketball Tournament (Bake Sale & Cake Raffle) 8 AM – 9 AM
- Grade 8 Orientation 8:40 AM – 12:30 PM (St. Peter the Apostle Catholic School)
- Awards Day 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM
Loading...